Oak Ridge High School Aquatics

Home of the Trojans!

Water Polo - All-American Honors & Awards

 

 Year Player Description Governing Body
 2014 Nicholas Thompson Academic USA Water Polo
 2013 Stefanie Polivka Academic USA Water Polo
 2013 Emily Uthoff Academic USA Water Polo
 2012 Emily Uthoff Academic USA Water Polo
 2011 Garrison Yeandle 7th Team USA Water Polo
 2009 Riley McNamara Academic USA Water Polo
 2009 Annie Randolph Academic USA Water Polo
 2008 Andrew Janicki Academic USA Water Polo

 

Water Polo - All-Section Honors & Awards

Women

 YearPlayer Description Governing Body
 2011

 Amanda Jones
 Annie Harriman
 Kirsten Banks-Gwartney
 2nd Team
 Honorable Mention
 Honorable Mention

 CIF Sac-Joaquin

 2010
 Ashley Adams
 Amanda Jones
 Honorable Mention
 Honorable Mention
 CIF Sac-Joaquin
 
 2009

 Ashley Adams
 Hayley Godwin
 Amanda Jones
 1st Team
 2nd Team
 2nd Team
 CIF Sac-Joaquin

 2007

 Kim Kaiser
 Ariel Noriega
 Morgan McCormick
 1st Team
 2nd Team
 2nd Team
 CIF Sac-Joaquin

 

Men

 YearPlayer Description Governing Body
 2013
 Austin Turville
 Trevor Dong
 2nd Team
 Honorable Mention
 CIF Sac-Joaquin
 2012
 Bryan Cole
 Bryan Bare
 1st Team
 2nd Team
 CIF Sac-Joaquin
 2011

 Garrison Yeandle
 Joshua Verner
 Bryan Bare
 1st Team
 Honorable Mention
 Honorable Mention
 CIF Sac-Joaquin

 2010

 Garrison Yeandle
 Riley McNamara
 Joshua Verner
 2nd Team
 2nd Team
 Honorable Mention
 CIF Sac-Joaquin

 2009 Riley McNamara 2nd Team CIF Sac-Joaquin
 2007 Andrew Janicki 2nd Team CIF Sac-Joaquin

 

Water Polo - All-League Honors & Awards

Women

 Year Player Description Governing Body
 2014


 Amanda Burns
 Morgan Jones
 Crystal Burns
 Megan Howard

 1st Team
 1st Team
 2nd Team
 2nd Team

 Sierra Foothill


 2013

 Morgan Jones
 Korina Grava
 Emily Uthoff
 1st Team
 2nd Team
 2nd Team
 Delta River

 2012
 Emily Uthoff
 Morgan Jones
 1st Team
 2nd Team

 Delta River

 2011
 Amanda Jones
 Annie Harriman
 1st Team
 2nd Team
 Delta River
 2010

 Ashley Adams
 Amanda Jones
 Julia Lamb
 All-League
 All-League
 Honorable Mention
 Delta River

 2009



 Annie Randolph
 Ashley Adams
 Amanda Jones
 Haley Godwin
 Stefanie Walberg
 All-League
 All-League
 All-Leaue
 Honorable Mention
 Honorable Mention
 
 2008
 Caitlin Welsch
 Hannah Abendschein
 All-League
 All-League
 

 

 

 Men

 Year Player Description Governing Body
 2014


 William Kirk
 Jack Davidson
 Maxwell Dillard
 Nicholas Thompson
 1st Team
 2nd Team
 2nd Team
 2nd Team
 Sierra Foothill


 2013
 Trevor Dong
 Austin Turville
 1st Team
 1st Team
 Delta River
 2012


 Bryan Bare
 Bryan Cole
 Kasian Strawick
 Cameron  Bullock
 1st Team
 1st Team
 2nd Team
 Honorable Mention
 Delta River


 2011
 Garrison Yeandle
 Josua Verner
 1st Team
 2nd Team
 Delta River
 2010

 Garrison Yeandle
 Joshua Verner
 Riley McNamara
 All-League
 All-League
 Honorable Mention
 Delta River

 2009



 Ian Austerman
 Riley McNamara
 Garrison Yeandle
 Shane O'Rourke
 Joshua Verner
 All-League
 All-League
 All-League
 Honorable Mention
 Honorable Mention
 
 2008

 Andrew Janicki
 Brendan Willms
 Eric Hadden
 All-League
 All-League
 All-League
 

 

Water Polo - Captain's Club

 

YearWomen  Men
 2014

  Maxwell Dillard
 Brian Ebinger
 Nicholas Thompson

 2013

 Korina Grava
 Cailin Navickas
 Emily Uthoff
 Trevor Dong
 Kasian Strawick
 Austin Turville
 2012
 Stefanie Polivka
 Emily Uthoff
 Cameron Bullock
 Bryan Cole
 2011

 Kirsten Banks-Gwartney
 Annie Harriman
 Amanda Jones
 Joshua Verner
 Garrison Yeandle
 2010
 Ashley Adams
 Jade Weinbar
 Shane O'Rourke
 Riley McNamara
 2009

 Annie Randolph
 Taylor Turville
 Caitlin Welsch
 Ian Auterman
 Justin Chambliss
 2008
 Megan Miller
 Marion Sanborn
 Andrew Janicki
 Brendan Willms
 2007

 Kim Kaiser
 Morgan McCormick
 Ariel Noriega
 -